privacy

Stepworks is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through Stepworks are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

Stepworks will record visits to this website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help Stepworks improve the website.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to Stepworks through stepworks.com.hk on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or email address. Stepworks will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, Stepworks will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

disclaimer

The information provided by this website is for a general, indicative purpose only. Stepworks will not be liable for any errors in, omissions from, or misstatements or misrepresentations concerning, (whether express or implied), any such information, and will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the information delivered on stepworks.com.hk.

To facilitate access by users to information provided by or via other parties, Stepworks may provide or assist in providing links to external websites through its pages. Provision of, or assistance in providing, these links gives rise to no statement, representation or warranty, express or implied, that Stepworks agrees or does not disagree with the contents of any such external sites and Stepworks will not have or accept any liability, obligation or responsibility whatsoever for any loss, destruction or damage (including without limitation consequential loss, destruction or damage) however arising from or in respect of any use or misuse of or reliance on the contents of any such external websites delivered on or via stepworks.com.hk.

By using stepworks.com.hk, you agree to accept unconditionally the terms of this Disclaimer and as they may be revised and/or amended from time to time by Stepworks without prior notice to you. Please check this page regularly for any revisions and/or amendments which may be made.